Chevrolet Monza I Facelift NA Market Coupe
1978–1980 · 12 versions
- Power
- 86–147 hp (63–108 kW)
- Fuel
- Gasoline
- Gearbox
- Automatic, Manual
- Drive
- Rear
- Fuel consumption
- 11.2–15.3 l/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 9.6 s
- Top speed
- 160–196 km/h
The Chevrolet Monza I Facelift NA Market coupe was made in 1978–1980. The catalogue lists 12 versions (gasoline) with 86–147 hp (63–108 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 11.2–15.3 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 9.6–15.1 s.
Versions
12 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 AT 86 HP | 86 hp 63 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Rear | 15.1 s | 11.2 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.5 MT 86 HP | 86 hp 63 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Rear | 15.1 s | 11.2 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.5 MT 86 HP | 86 hp 63 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Rear | 15.1 s | 11.2 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.2 AT 91 HP | 91 hp 67 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Rear | 13.4 s | 11.2 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.2 MT 91 HP | 91 hp 67 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Rear | 13.4 s | 11.2 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.2 MT 91 HP | 91 hp 67 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Rear | 13.4 s | 11.2 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.8 AT 106 HP | 106 hp 78 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Rear | 11.6 s | 12.4 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.8 MT 106 HP | 106 hp 78 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Rear | 11.6 s | 12.4 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.8 MT 106 HP | 106 hp 78 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Rear | 11.6 s | 12.4 l | |
|
|||||||
| 5.0 AT 137 HP | 137 hp 101 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Rear | 10.6 s | 13.8 l | |
|
|||||||
| 5.0 AT 147 HP | 147 hp 108 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Rear | 9.6 s | 15.3 l | |
|
|||||||
| 5.0 MT 147 HP | 147 hp 108 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Rear | 9.6 s | 15.3 l | |
|
|||||||