Chevrolet Monza II Sedan
2019–2022 · 4 versions
- Power
- 113–163 hp (83–120 kW)
- Fuel
- Gasoline
- Gearbox
- Robot, Manual, Automatic
- Drive
- Front
- Fuel consumption
- 4.7–5.9 l/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 9.9 s
- Top speed
- 180–195 km/h
The Chevrolet Monza II sedan was made in 2019–2022. The catalogue lists 4 versions (gasoline) with 113–163 hp (83–120 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 4.7–5.9 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 9.9–12.9 s.
Versions
4 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.0 AMT 125 HP | 125 hp 92 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 12.9 s | 4.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.0 MT 125 HP | 125 hp 92 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Front | 12.4 s | 5.2 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.3 AT 163 HP | 163 hp 120 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Front | 9.9 s | 5.3 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.5 AT 113 HP | 113 hp 83 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Front | 12.9 s | 5.9 l | |
|
|||||||