Isuzu MU-X I Facelift (China Market) SUV 5 doors
from 2017 · 8 versions
- Power
- 163–220 hp (120–162 kW)
- Fuel
- Diesel, Gasoline
- Gearbox
- Automatic, Manual
- Drive
- Rear, All
- Fuel consumption
- 7.6–11.0 l/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 12.4 s
- Top speed
- 175–180 km/h
The Isuzu MU-X I Facelift (China Market) suv 5 doors has been made from 2017. The catalogue lists 8 versions (diesel, gasoline) with 163–220 hp (120–162 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 7.6–11.0 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 12.4 s.
Versions
8 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 AT 163 HP | 163 hp 120 kW | Diesel | Automatic | Rear | – | 7.6 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.9 AT 163 HP AWD | 163 hp 120 kW | Diesel | Automatic | All | 12.4 s | 7.9 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.9 AT 166 HP | 166 hp 122 kW | Diesel | Automatic | Rear | – | 8.1 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.9 AT 166 HP AWD | 166 hp 122 kW | Diesel | Automatic | All | – | 8.6 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.0 AT 220 HP | 220 hp 162 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Rear | – | 10.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.0 AT 220 HP AWD | 220 hp 162 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | All | – | 11.0 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.0 AT 177 HP AWD | 177 hp 130 kW | Diesel | Automatic | All | – | 8.1 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.0 MT 177 HP AWD | 177 hp 130 kW | Diesel | Manual | All | – | 7.8 l | |
|
|||||||