Land Rover Range Rover Velar I I Facelift SUV 5 doors
from 2023 · 7 versions
- Power
- 199–404 hp (146–297 kW)
- Fuel
- Diesel, Gasoline, Plug-in hybrid
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Drive
- All
- Fuel consumption
- 5.9–10.2 l/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 5.4 s
- Top speed
- 209–250 km/h
The Land Rover Range Rover Velar I I Facelift suv 5 doors has been made from 2023. The catalogue lists 7 versions (diesel, gasoline, plug-in hybrid) with 199–404 hp (146–297 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 5.9–10.2 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 5.4–8.3 s.
Versions
7 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 AT 199 HP AWD | 199 hp 146 kW | Diesel | Automatic | All | 8.3 s | 5.9 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.0 AT 204 HP AWD | 204 hp 150 kW | Diesel | Automatic | All | 8.3 s | 7.0 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.0 AT 250 HP AWD | 250 hp 184 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | All | 7.5 s | 9.9 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.0 AT 404 HP AWD | 404 hp 297 kW | Plug-in hybrid | Automatic | All | 5.4 s | 1.9 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.0 AT 300 HP AWD | 300 hp 221 kW | Diesel | Automatic | All | 6.5 s | 7.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.0 AT 340 HP AWD | 340 hp 250 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | All | 6.3 s | 9.1 l | |
|
|||||||
| 3.0 AT 400 HP AWD | 400 hp 294 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | All | 5.5 s | 10.2 l | |
|
|||||||