Renault Captur II Facelift SUV 5 doors

from 2024 · 6 versions

Power
90–160 hp (66–118 kW)
Fuel
LPG, Gasoline, Hybrid
Gearbox
Manual, Robot, Automatic
Drive
Front
Fuel consumption
4.9–6.2 l/100 km
0–100 km/h
from 8.5 s
Top speed
168–180 km/h

The Renault Captur II Facelift suv 5 doors has been made from 2024. The catalogue lists 6 versions (lpg, gasoline, hybrid) with 90–160 hp (66–118 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 4.9–6.2 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 8.5–14.3 s.

Versions

6 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts

More Version Power Fuel Gearbox Drive 0–100 km/h Consumption
1.0 MT 100 HP 100 hp 74 kW LPG Manual Front 13.0 s 6.0 l
1.0 MT 90 HP 90 hp 66 kW Gasoline Manual Front 14.3 s 5.8 l
1.3 AMT 160 HP 160 hp 118 kW Gasoline Robot Front 8.5 s 6.2 l
1.3 AT 155 HP 155 hp 114 kW Gasoline Automatic Front 8.5 s 5.8 l
1.3 MT 140 HP 140 hp 103 kW Gasoline Manual Front 10.4 s 5.8 l
1.6 AT 145 HP 145 hp 107 kW Hybrid Automatic Front 10.6 s 4.9 l

Other Captur generations

All generations →