Volkswagen T-Cross I I (China Market) SUV 5 doors
from 2018 · 6 versions
- Power
- 110–160 hp (81–118 kW)
- Fuel
- Gasoline
- Gearbox
- Robot, Automatic, Manual
- Drive
- Front
- Fuel consumption
- 5.7–6.4 l/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 9.0 s
- Top speed
- 182–190 km/h
The Volkswagen T-Cross I I (China Market) suv 5 doors has been made from 2018. The catalogue lists 6 versions (gasoline) with 110–160 hp (81–118 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 5.7–6.4 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 9.0–13.3 s.
Versions
6 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 AMT 150 HP | 150 hp 110 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 9.0 s | 5.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.5 AMT 160 HP | 160 hp 118 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | – | 5.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.5 AT 110 HP | 110 hp 81 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Front | 13.3 s | 6.4 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.5 AT 113 HP | 113 hp 83 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Front | 13.3 s | 6.4 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.5 MT 110 HP | 110 hp 81 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Front | 12.0 s | 6.1 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.5 MT 113 HP | 113 hp 83 kW | Gasoline | Manual | Front | 12.0 s | 6.1 l | |
|
|||||||