Volkswagen Tayron I SUV 5 doors
2018–2022 · 5 versions
- Power
- 150–220 hp (110–162 kW)
- Fuel
- Gasoline, Plug-in hybrid
- Gearbox
- Robot
- Drive
- Front, All
- Fuel consumption
- 6.7–8.0 l/100 km
- Energy consumption
- 16.0 kWh/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 7.1 s
- Top speed
- 195–200 km/h
The Volkswagen Tayron I suv 5 doors was made in 2018–2022. The catalogue lists 5 versions (gasoline, plug-in hybrid) with 150–220 hp (110–162 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 6.7–8.0 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 7.1–9.9 s.
Versions
5 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 AMT 150 HP | 150 hp 110 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 9.9 s | 6.8 l | |
|
|||||||
| GTE 1.4 AMT 150 HP | 150 hp 110 kW | Plug-in hybrid | Robot | Front | 8.0 s | 2.0 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.0 AMT 186 HP | 186 hp 137 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 8.7 s | 6.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.0 AMT 186 HP AWD | 186 hp 137 kW | Gasoline | Robot | All | 8.9 s | 7.3 l | |
|
|||||||
| 2.0 AMT 220 HP AWD | 220 hp 162 kW | Gasoline | Robot | All | 7.1 s | 8.0 l | |
|
|||||||