Citroen C4 III Facelift Hatchback 5 doors
from 2024 · 7 versions
- Power
- 100–156 hp (74–115 kW)
- Fuel
- Gasoline, Electricity
- Gearbox
- Robot, Automatic
- Drive
- Front
- Fuel consumption
- 5.6–7.7 l/100 km
- Energy consumption
- 14.9–15.3 kWh/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 8.0 s
- Top speed
- 150–210 km/h
The Citroen C4 III Facelift hatchback 5 doors has been made from 2024. The catalogue lists 7 versions (gasoline, electricity) with 100–156 hp (74–115 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 5.6–7.7 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 8.0–10.7 s.
Versions
7 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 AMT 100 HP | 100 hp 74 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 10.7 s | 5.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.2 AMT 110 HP | 110 hp 81 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 10.7 s | 5.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.2 AMT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 8.0 s | 5.6 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.2 AMT 145 HP | 145 hp 107 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 8.0 s | 5.6 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.2 AT 130 HP | 130 hp 96 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Front | 10.2 s | 7.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| EV AT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 9.9 s | 15.3 kWh | |
|
|||||||
| EV AT 156 HP | 156 hp 115 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 9.1 s | 14.9 kWh | |
|
|||||||