Citroen C4 III Facelift Sedan X
from 2024 · 5 versions
- Power
- 131–156 hp (96–115 kW)
- Fuel
- Gasoline, Electricity
- Gearbox
- Robot, Automatic
- Drive
- Front
- Fuel consumption
- 5.5–7.7 l/100 km
- Energy consumption
- 14.5–15.0 kWh/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 8.1 s
- Top speed
- 150–210 km/h
The Citroen C4 III Facelift sedan x has been made from 2024. The catalogue lists 5 versions (gasoline, electricity) with 131–156 hp (96–115 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 5.5–7.7 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 8.1–10.3 s.
Versions
5 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 AMT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 8.1 s | 5.5 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.2 AMT 145 HP | 145 hp 107 kW | Gasoline | Robot | Front | 8.1 s | 5.5 l | |
|
|||||||
| 1.2 AT 131 HP | 131 hp 96 kW | Gasoline | Automatic | Front | 10.3 s | 7.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| EV AT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 9.9 s | 15.0 kWh | |
|
|||||||
| EV AT 156 HP | 156 hp 115 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 9.1 s | 14.5 kWh | |
|
|||||||