Toyota ProAce II Facelift Van L1
from 2024 · 5 versions
- Power
- 120–144 hp (88–106 kW)
- Fuel
- Diesel, Electricity
- Gearbox
- Manual, Automatic
- Drive
- Front
- Fuel consumption
- 6.6–7.6 l/100 km
- Energy consumption
- 23.8–23.9 kWh/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 12.0 s
- Top speed
- 130–185 km/h
The Toyota ProAce II Facelift van l1 has been made from 2024. The catalogue lists 5 versions (diesel, electricity) with 120–144 hp (88–106 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 6.6–7.6 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 12.0–13.3 s.
Versions
5 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L1 1.5 MT 120 HP | 120 hp 88 kW | Diesel | Manual | Front | 12.0 s | 6.6 l | |
|
|||||||
| L1 2.0 AT 144 HP | 144 hp 106 kW | Diesel | Automatic | Front | – | 7.5 l | |
|
|||||||
| L1 2.0 MT 144 HP | 144 hp 106 kW | Diesel | Manual | Front | – | 7.6 l | |
|
|||||||
| L1 50 kWh EV AT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 12.1 s | 23.8 kWh | |
|
|||||||
| L1 75 kWh EV AT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 13.3 s | 23.9 kWh | |
|
|||||||