Toyota ProAce II Facelift Van L2
from 2024 · 4 versions
- Power
- 136–144 hp (100–106 kW)
- Fuel
- Diesel, Electricity
- Gearbox
- Automatic, Manual
- Drive
- Front
- Fuel consumption
- 7.7–9.2 l/100 km
- Energy consumption
- 23.8–23.9 kWh/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 13.3 s
- Top speed
- 130–185 km/h
The Toyota ProAce II Facelift van l2 has been made from 2024. The catalogue lists 4 versions (diesel, electricity) with 136–144 hp (100–106 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 7.7–9.2 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 13.3 s.
Versions
4 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L2 2.0 AT 144 HP | 144 hp 106 kW | Diesel | Automatic | Front | – | 7.7 l | |
|
|||||||
| L2 2.0 MT 144 HP | 144 hp 106 kW | Diesel | Manual | Front | – | 9.2 l | |
|
|||||||
| L2 50 kWh EV AT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | – | 23.8 kWh | |
|
|||||||
| L2 75 kWh EV AT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 13.3 s | 23.9 kWh | |
|
|||||||