Toyota ProAce II Facelift Minivan Verso L1
from 2024 · 4 versions
- Power
- 136–177 hp (100–130 kW)
- Fuel
- Diesel, Electricity
- Gearbox
- Automatic, Manual
- Drive
- Front
- Fuel consumption
- 7.3–7.5 l/100 km
- Energy consumption
- 24.2–24.4 kWh/100 km
- 0–100 km/h
- from 12.1 s
- Top speed
- 130–185 km/h
The Toyota ProAce II Facelift minivan verso l1 has been made from 2024. The catalogue lists 4 versions (diesel, electricity) with 136–177 hp (100–130 kW). According to the manufacturer it uses 7.3–7.5 l/100 km on average and reaches 100 km/h in 12.1–13.3 s.
Versions
4 · the arrow opens the version's details, a column title sorts
| More | Version | Power | Fuel | Gearbox | Drive | 0–100 km/h | Consumption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verso L1 2.0 AT 177 HP | 177 hp 130 kW | Diesel | Automatic | Front | – | 7.3 l | |
|
|||||||
| Verso L1 2.0 MT 144 HP | 144 hp 106 kW | Diesel | Manual | Front | – | 7.5 l | |
|
|||||||
| Verso L1 50 kWh EV AT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 12.1 s | 24.2 kWh | |
|
|||||||
| Verso L1 75 kWh EV AT 136 HP | 136 hp 100 kW | Electricity | Automatic | Front | 13.3 s | 24.4 kWh | |
|
|||||||